rss_feed Latest News

Swim Meet–Sept 22 RAM Invitational

Congratulations to the Jr. High Swim team on their performance at Saturday’s RAM Invitational meet.   Kayla Lydy placed 1st in her individual event, the 100yd Freestyle.  Tate Hansen, Nathan McDonald, Andrew LaRue and Noah Martin formed an awesome medley relay that placed 3rd for the boys, and Madison Gould, Ensley Nielson, Kayla Lydy and Grace

Patriot Invitational Results

1.5 mile results for the Patriot Invitational held on September 15th, 2018: Nick Seiter 8:49.9 Lucas Witcher 9:03.9 Zach Faris 9:23.0 Masen Rowley 9:45.0

Patriot Invitational Results

1.5 mile results from the Patriot Invitational held on September 15th, 2018: Flight 1: Allie Goodman 10:18.5 Bethany Rathke 10:28.1 Flight 2: Kassandra Tolman 11:53.3 Megan Macdonald 11:56.5

Ojo Rojo Invitational Results

5k Results from the Ojo Rojo Invitational held on September 15th, 2018: Samantha Quigley 21:57.7 Wayann Whiterock 24:25.4 Isabella Beeson 25:35.0 Tavia Kirkham 25:38.3

Ojo Rojo Invitational Results

5k Results from the Ojo Rojo Invitational held on September 15th, 2018: Varsity: Canon Weaver 18:01.0 Cameron MacDonald 18:02.7 Dallin Kirkham 18:28.6 Sam Shirley 18:36.6 Matt Vaughn 18:59.5 Trevor Bickham 20:43.2 Carter Plowman 20:52.2 Dallin Parker 21:16.5 Junior Varsity: Brendan “Simon” Voorhees 22:07.5 Xanen Gilbert 22:08.0 Easton Wilson 22:34.1 Scott Dyer 24:08.6 Isaac Kreller 25:33.7

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Junior High Soccer at Nfl Yet Academy-Espiritu High School 4:15 pm   Sep 25 Girls Freshman Volleyball at San Tan Foothills High School 4:00 pm   Sep 25 Boys Junior High Football vs. Champions San Tan 4:00 pm   Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Arizona College Preparatory 5:00 pm  

ALA Eagle Blue & Grey Youth Football Camp!

Open to All Boys & Girls, 1st-8th Grades Date: Wednesday, October 3, 2018 Time: 3:30PM-6:00PM Location: ALA Gilbert North Campus on Main Football Field Camp Fee: $50 Fee Includes: T-Shirt, 2 1/2 Hour Camp W/ Varsity Coaches, Opportunity to play during Varsity Half-time Game on Friday Oct. 5th REGISTER ONLINE AT THE LINK BELOW: eaglesfootballcamp.alaschools.org

Athlete of The Week- Halle Gibbens

September 17th Athlete of The Week is Junior High Volleyball player, Halle Gibbens. Our 8th grade volleyball team captured the CAA Spike It Tournament over the weekend with a thrilling 3 game win in the finals over a very talented Paradise Honors team. Game scores were 25-23, 24-26 and 15-13. The 8th graders posted wins over

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Cicero Preparatory Academy 6:00 pm | American Leadership Academy Sep 18 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Eduprize Queen Creek 4:00 pm   Sep 18 Boys Junior High Football vs. ALA Queen Creek 4:00 pm   Sep 18 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Odyssey Institute 4:00 pm | American Leadership Academy